Leadership Team

Mrs Jenny Redgrove

Headteacher

Mrs Rachael Stevenson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rachel Moss

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Glennon

Business Manager

Miss Anna Butler

Assistant Headteacher

Reach2 Support Team

Mrs G Ellyard

Executive Principal Northern Region

Mrs J Johnson

Associate School Leader

Miss J Griffiths

Associate School Leader

Mr M Rahman

Associate School Leader

Mr Dominic Hughes

Assistant Regional Director

Mr Moray Dickson

Associate School Leader
Teaching and Learning support

Teaching Staff

Mrs Gemma Braybrook

Saplings Class
PSHE Lead

Miss Dianne Kane

EYFS and Phonics Lead

Mrs Mary Garnham

Year 1 Teacher
English Support

Miss Tatum McIntyre

Year 2 Teacher
Enrichment Support

Miss Paula Lewis

Y2 Teacher
RE/SMSC

Mrs Rachael McGann

Y3 Teacher
Music and Singing

Mrs Claire Anderson Byrne

Y4 Teacher
Enrichment, Humanities Lead

Miss Zoe Woodhouse

Y4 Teacher
Clubs, Sports Lead, Breakfast Club

Miss Sarah Brown

Y5 Teacher
PE Support

Mrs Chantel Merrick

Y5 Teacher
Science support

Mr Gary Bryan

Y5 Teacher
Science Leader

Miss Anna Butler

Y6 Teacher
Assistant Headteacher

Miss Jayne Thompson

Y6 Teacher
Maths Support

Mrs Fiona McCusker

PPA Cover

Mrs Sherry Hendley

PPA Cover

Mrs Maxine Holloway

PPA Cover

Mrs Emma Wild

Currently on Maternity leave

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jan O'Gorman

Saplings

Mrs Sarah Estes-Patel

Saplings

Mrs Isabelle Nichols

L3 EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Cole

Teaching Assistant-Reception

Mrs Rhona Liddle

Year 1

Miss Louisa Graves

Teaching Assistant
Y1

Mrs Vikki Brewer

Year 2
Learning Mentor

Mrs Natalie Pritchett

Year 3
Breakfast Club

Miss Rhianna Paine

Teaching Assistant
Y4

Mrs Becks Tindall

Year 5

Miss Jeannette Eastwell

Year 6
HLTA & ICT

Mrs Donna Bruce

Year 6
HLTA

Miss Jane Petrie

General Support

Inclusion Team

Mrs Rachael Stevenson

SENCO

Mrs Lora Churchill

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Cara Judd

Parent Support Worker

Miss Sam Joyce

Behaviour & Parent Support Worker

Mrs Sonja Riese

Art Therapist

Office

Mrs Lisa Glennon

Business Manager

Mrs Heather Tilmouth

Secretary

Mrs Georgina Smith

Finance Officer

Miss Jane Petrie

Receptionist

Mr Ian Lusby

Caretaker

Caretaker

Mr Ian Lusby

Lunchtime Staff