Leadership Team

Mrs Rachael Stevenson

Headteacher
PHSE Lead

Miss Anna Butler

Deputy Headteacher
SENco, Designated Safeguarding Lead and Computing Lead

Mrs Claire Anderson-Byrne

Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum, Personal Development and Humanities Leader

Mrs Lisa Glennon

School Business Manager

Reach2 Support Team

Mrs Jenny Redgrove

Deputy Director of Education - Cluster 4

Mrs G Ellyard

Director of Education - South

Mrs J Johnson

Associate School Leader

Miss J Griffiths

Associate School Leader

Teaching Staff

Miss Dianne Kane

Class Teacher - Saplings
EYFS and Phonics Lead

Mr Andrew Rebanks-Harte

Class Teacher - Apple
PE lead

Beth Grinstead

Teacher - Blossom
Science and DT Lead

Mrs Claire Anderson Byrne

Class Teacher - Coconut
Curriculum, personal development and humanities leader

Mrs Sarah Cook

Class Teacher - Chestnut

Miss Jayne Thompson

Teacher - Lilac
Art, Music and Drama Lead

Mrs Christine Woolston

Class Teacher - Pine
Reading and Writing Lead

Miss Alex Turner

Class Teacher - Peach

Mr Gary Bryan

Teacher - Cedar
Maths and Mental Health Leader

Miss Anna Butler

Cover Teacher - Cedar
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Fiona McCusker

PPA Cover
PPA Cover and French teacher - MFL Lead

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Estes-Patel

Teaching Assistant - Saplings
Level 3

Mrs Angela Cole

Teaching Assistant - Apple

Mrs Isabelle Nichols

L3 EYFS Teaching Assistant - Apple
Level 3

Mrs Jan O'Gorman

Teaching Assistant - Blossom

Miss Madeline Curran

Teaching Assistant - Blossom

Mrs Natalie Pritchett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Coconut
Breakfast Club

Miss Taylor Conway

Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Coconut

Mrs Rhona Liddle

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Lilac

Mrs Theresa McIntyre

Teaching Assistant - Lilac

Mrs Theepa Thaya

Teaching Assistant - Peach and Pine

Mrs Jemma Schofield

Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Cedar

Miss Jane Petrie

General Class Support

Inclusion Team

Miss Anna Butler

DEputy Headteacher
SENCo, Designated Safeguarding and Computing Lead

Mrs Lora Churchill

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Cara Judd

Parent Support Worker

Miss Sam Joyce

Behaviour & Parent Support Worker

Mrs Sonja Riese

Art Therapist

Office

Mrs Lisa Glennon

Business Manager

Mrs Heather Tilmouth

Secretary

Mrs Georgina Smith

Finance Officer

Miss Jane Petrie

Receptionist

Caretaker

Mr Walter Di Bernardo

Lunchtime Staff